Europa - Los Angeles |
LNZ - LAX |
20 |
Los Angeles - Borrego Springs |
105E - 605S - 91S - Anaheim - Corona - 15S - Temecula - 76E - Lake Henshaw - S2E - S22E - Galleta Meadows (Skulpturen) |
235 |
Borrego Springs - Colton |
S22 - 86W - Salton City - Mecca - 66 Ave. - 111N - 4th Street - Hammond Rd. - Painted Canyon Rd. - Ladder Canyon <> 86W - 10W - Indio - Redlands |
192 |
Colton - Ridgecrest |
215N - 15N - Highland - 18E - Big Bear Lake - Lucerne Valley - Victorville - 395N - Adelanto - Kramer Jct. - 58W - California City - Cantil - 14E - Red Rock Canyon S.P. - 180E |
240 |
Ridgecrest - Bishop |
395N - 178W - 14S - Red Rock Canyon S.P. - 14S - Garlock - 395N - Trona Rd. - 178E - Pinnacle Rd. - Trona Pinnacles <> 178E - Trona - 190E - Emigrant Canyon Rd. - Charcoal Kiln Rd. - Charcoal Kilns <> 190W - 136W - Lone Pine - 395N |
362 |
Bishop : |
395S - 168E - White Mountain Road - Ancient Bristlecone: Schulman Grove, Patriarch Grove <> 168W - 395S - Lone Pine - Alabama Hills <> 395N |
196 |
Bishop - Caliente |
6E - Coaldale - 6/95E - Tonopah - Warm Springs - 375S - Rachel - 93N | Nachmittag im Cathedral Gorge State Park |
355 |
Caliente - Hurricane |
95N - Panaca - 319E - 56E - Modena - 18S - Enterprise - 219 - Crestline Rd. - FR001 - Pine Park <> 18S - Enterprise - St. George - 15N - 9E |
254 |
Hurricane - Cannonville |
17N - 15N - Cedar City - 14E - Long Valley Jct. - 89N - 12E - 118N - Losee Canyon, Arches Trail, Casto Canyon <>12E - Bryce Canyon <> 12E - Tropic |
157 |
Cannonville : |
Bryce Canyon: Hat Shop Trail, Bristlecone Trail, Viewpoints |
82 |
Cannonville : |
Kodachrom Basin S.P - Grosvenor Arch - Round Valley Draw - Cottonwood Narrows - Kodachrom Basin S.P. |
68 |
Cannonville - Kanab |
12W - 63S - Bryce Canyon: Sunrise Pt. <> 12W - 89S - Hatch - Hancock Rd. - Coral Pink Sand Dunes S.P. <> 89S - Elkheart Cliffs - 89S | abends nochmals bei den Coral Pink Sand Dunes |
186 |
Kanab : |
89N - Elkheart Cliffs Slot Canyon / Dianas Throne <> 89S - Johnson Canyon Rd. <> 89N |
69 |
Kanab - Page |
89A - Fredonia - Jacob Lake - HRVR - Doubel Barrel Arch - HRVR - 89E - Stud Horse Point - Page - 89S - Horseshoe Bend |
137 |
Page : |
Birthday Arch, Rimrock Overlook, Catstair Canyon, Lone Rock |
93 |
Page - Chinle |
98E - Kaibito - 160E - Kayenta - 191S - Rock Point - Round Rock - Many Farms | abends im Canyon de Chelly |
268 |
Chinle : |
Canyon de Chelly: Spider Rock, White House Trail; 191N - Round Rock <> |
156 |
Chinle - Gallup |
191S - Ganado - Chambers - 40E/191S - Sanders - 191S - 61N - 53N - Ramah - El Morro N.M.: Headlands Trail <> 53S - 602N |
224 |
Gallup - Santa Fe |
491N - Navajo SR9 - Standing Rock - 371N - Navajo SR9/57N - Seven Lakes - Pueblo Pintado - Torreon - 197N - Cuba - 550S - San Ysidro - Cabezon Rd. - Pipeline Rd. Süd gesperrt, Rio Rancho Badlands nicht erreicht <> 550S - Bernalillo - 25N | Nachmittag kurz in Santa Fe Oldtown |
326 |
Santa Fe : |
84/285N - 503N/98N - Santuario de Chimayo <> 84/285N - 68E - Embudo - 570N - Carson - 567N - Rio Grande Gorge Bridge - 64E - Taos - Angel Fire - Eagle Nest - 38W - Red River - Questa - 522N - 378W - Sheep Crossing Overlook <> 64E - Taos - 68S - 84/285S - Espanola |
306 |
Santa Fe : |
84/285N - Espanola - 84N - Abiquiu - 155E - Plaza Blanca <> 84N - Echo Amphitheater <> 84S - Espanola - 30W - 502W - 4S - Bandelier Tsankawi Ruins Trail <> 4N - 502E - 30E - 84/285S - 599S |
177 |
Santa Fe - Farmington |
599N - 84/285N - Espanola - 84N - Abiquiu - 96W - Gallina - 112N - CR391 - San Jose Badlands <> 112S - 96W - 550W - Nageezi - Angel Peak N.R.S. - 550W - 5500W - 64W |
232 |
Farmington : |
Aztec Arches: Skyline Arch, Thumbs-Up Hoodoo, Boomerang Arch, NM-366, NM-594, NM-107, NM-106, NM-010, NM-012, Boulder Arch |
90 |
Farmington : |
Aztec Arches: Boomerang Arch, Petroglyph Arch, Rooftop Arch oben, Saddle Horn Arch, NM-545, Two Cracks Arch, NM-043, Drill Pad Arch, Arch Rock |
93 |
Farmington - Blanding |
64W - Shiprock - 64W - 160W - Red Mesa - 5058N - Boundary Butte Arch - 191N - 163W - 261N - Valley of the Gods - 163E - Bluff - Recapture Pocket Part 01 (Nachmittag) <> 163W - Bluff - 191N |
237 |
Blanding - Moab |
191S - 163E - Recapture Pocket Part 02 (Vormittag) <> 163W - 191N - 95W - 275W - Natural Bridges N.M. <> 95E - 191N - Blanding |
216 |
Moab : |
Canyonlands N.P., Needles District: Newspaper Rock, Pothole Point Trail, Slickrock Trail, Big Spring Canyon Overlook, Elephant Hill, Dugout Reservoir |
176 |
Moab : |
Jeep Arch, Corona Arch, Bowtie Arch, Jug Handle Arch |
40 |
Moab : |
191N - I-70W - Green River - Lower San Rafael Rd. - Horseshoe Canyon <> Hans Flat Rd. - 24E - I-70E - 191S - 114W (Kane Creek Blvd) - Devils Golfball <> |
243 |
Moab - Mt. Carmel Jct. |
191N - I-70W - Sevier - 89S - Panguitch |
387 |
Mt. Carmel Jct. - Hurricane |
9W - North Fork Country Road - East Mesa Trailhead: Observation Point <> 9W - Zion N.P. - Springdale - Virgin |
68 |
Hurricane - Las Vegas |
9W - St. George - 15S |
197 |
Las Vegas : |
"The Farm" (7222 W. Grand Teton Drive), Besuche und einkaufen |
52 |
Las Vegas : |
Einkaufen und Besuche, Champaign Brunch |
64 |
Las Vegas - Los Angeles |
15S - Victorville - 18W - 138W - Palmdale - 14W - 5S - 405S |
317 |
Los Angeles : |
AVIS car return - LAX - FRA - LNZ |
4 |